An Independent Episcopal Day School for Ages 3 Through 12th Grade in Burlington, New Jersey

June 2017
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Sun, May 28
Mon, May 29
Tue, May 30
Wed, May 31
Thu, Jun 1
Fri, Jun 2
Sat, Jun 3
Sun, Jun 4
Mon, Jun 5
Tue, Jun 6
Wed, Jun 7
Thu, Jun 8
Fri, Jun 9
Sat, Jun 10
Sun, Jun 11
Mon, Jun 12
Tue, Jun 13
Wed, Jun 14
Thu, Jun 15
Fri, Jun 16
Sat, Jun 17
Sun, Jun 18
Mon, Jun 19
Tue, Jun 20
Wed, Jun 21
Thu, Jun 22
Fri, Jun 23
Sat, Jun 24
Sun, Jun 25
Mon, Jun 26
Tue, Jun 27
Wed, Jun 28
Thu, Jun 29
Fri, Jun 30
Sat, Jul 1

Team Schedules

Crew

  • 10/30 Head of the Schuylkill Regatta – Start time: 8 AM (Schuylkill River, Philadelphia, PA)
  • 11/6 Hidden River Chase – Start time: 8 AM (Schuylkill River, Philadelphia, PA)
  • 11/12 Frostbite Regatta – Start time: 8 AM (Mercer Lake, West Windsor, NJ)
  • 11/13 Bill Braxton Regatta – Start time: 8 AM (Mercer Lake, West Windsor, NJ)
  • 3/19 1st Manny Flick - Start time: 8 AM (Schuylkill River, Philadelphia, PA)
  • 3/26 2nd Manny Flick - Start time: 8 AM (Schuylkill River, Philadelphia, PA)
  • 4/2 3rd Manny Flick - Start time: 8 AM (Schuylkill River Philadelphia, PA)
  • 4/8 Steve Neczypor - Start time: 8 AM (Cooper River, Camden County, NJ)
  • 4/9 4th Manny Flick - Start time: 8 AM (Schuylkill River, Philadelphia, PA)
  • 4/23 5th Manny Flick - Start time: 8 AM (Schuylkill River, Philadelphia, PA)
  • 4/29 Garden State Regatta - Start time: 8 AM (Cooper River, Camden County, NJ)
  • 4/30 Cooper Cup Regatta - Start time: 8 AM (Cooper River, Camden County, NJ)
  • 5/6 Philadelphia Championships Regatta - Start time: 8 AM (Schuylkill River, Philadelphia, PA)
  • 5/7 Philadelphia Championships Regatta - Start time: 8 AM (Schuylkill River, Philadelphia, PA)
  • 5/14 Upper Merion Regatta - Start time 8 AM
  • 5/19 Stotesbury Cup Regatta - Start time: 8 AM (Schuylkill River, Philadelphia, PA)
  • 5/20 Stotesbury Cup Regatta - Start time: 8 AM (Schuylkill River, Philadelphia, PA)

Cross Country

  • 9/15 Penn Jersey Invitational - First Place (32 points)
  • 9/22 HOME - First Place (23 points)
  • 9/29 @ NJUCA - (CANCELLED)
  • 10/4 vs Pennington - First Place (25 points)
  • 10/6 @ Life Center - First Place (24 points)
  • 10/13 @ Solebury - First Place (25 points)
  • 10/27 HOME - First Place (25 points)
  • 11/3 Penn Jersey Championship - First Place (29 points)

Varsity Boys Soccer

  • 9/13 Doane Academy - 3, St. Joseph's - 4
  • 9/15 Doane Academy - 0, Life Center - 6
  • 9/17 Doane Academy - 4, LEAP - 3 OT
  • 9/20 Doane Academy - 0, New Foundations - 5
  • 9/22 Doane Academy - 1, Foundations Collegiate - 3
  • 10/5 Doane Academy - 0, Calvary - 7
  • 10/7 vs United Christian - (CANCELED)
  • 10/8 Doane Academy - 0, LEAP - 4
  • 10/14 Doane Academy - 1, Solebury - 2
  • 10/15 Doane Academy - 4, St. Joe's Hammonton - 1 (HOMECOMING)
  • 10/17 Doane Academy - 2, Morrisville - 4
  • 10/21 Doane Academy - 0, Kings Christian - 6

Varsity Girls Soccer

  • 9/13 Doane Academy - 3, New Foundations - 1
  • 9/20 Doane Academy - 0, Calvary Christian - 3
  • 9/24 Doane Academy - 0,Camden Catholic - 5
  • 9/26 Doane Academy - 0, Trenton Central - 1
  • 10/3 Doane Academy - 6, Villa Victoria - 0
  • 10/6 Doane Academy - 5, Foundations Collegiate - 1
  • 10/8 Doane Academty - 3, Phil-Mont Christian - 3 OT
  • 10/11 Doane Academ y- 4, Life Center - 2
  • 10/14 Doane Academy - 5, Solebury - 0
  • 10/15 Doane Academy - 0, St. Joe's Hammonton - 1 (Homecoming)
  • 10/18 Doane Academy - 0, New Egypt - 7
  • 10/19 Doane Academy - 7, Mercy Vo Tech - 0 (Penn Jersey Playoffs)
  • 10/21 Doane Academy - 1, Veritas Christian - 1 (Doane 4-3 PK) Lady Lions Classic
  • 10/22 @ Raritan Bay Waterfront Park - Calvary (Championship Game) - CANCELED
  • 10/25 Doane Academy - 4, Kings Christian - 1
  • 10/27 Doane Academy - 2, Barrack Hebrew Academy - 1 (Penn Jersey Playoffs)
  • 11/1 Doane Academy - 1, New Foundations - 2 2OT (Penn Jersey Championship)
  • 11/2 Doane Academy - 0, Gill St Bernard - 6 (first round state playoffs)

Middle School Soccer

  • 9/15 @ Faith Christian - Start time: 4 PM
  • 9/16 @ Villa - Start time: 4 PM
  • 9/19 @ Morrisville - Start time: 4 PM
  • 9/29 @ PenRyn - Start time: 3:45 PM (CANCELLED)
  • 10/5 vs Hanover - Start time: 4 PM
  • 10/6 vs Faith Christian - Start time: 4 PM
  • 10/12 vs Villa - Start time: 4 PM
  • 10/13 @ Abrams - Start time: 4 PM
  • 10/17 vs PenRyn - Start time: 3:45 PM
  • 10/19 vs Kings Christian - Start time: 3:45 PM
  • 10/20 @ New Hanover - Start time: 4 PM
  • 10/21 vs Morrisville - Start time: 4 PM
  • 10/26 vs Abrams - Start time: 4 PM

Varsity Girls Tennis

  • 8/25 vs Trinity Hall (scrimmage)
  • Doane Academy - 2, Philmont Christian - 3
  • Doane Academy - 1, Pennington - 4
  • 9/28 @ Barrack Hebrew - (CANCELLED)
  • 9/29 vs Kohelet - (CANCELLED)
  • 10/5 Doane Academy - 4, Villa - 1
  • 10/6 Doane Academy - 5, Kohelet - 0
  • 10/8 Doane Academy - 3, Phil-Mont Christian - 2
  • 10/17 Doane Academy - 3 teams made the 2nd rd. (State Prep Tournament)
  • 10/19 Doane Academy - 1, Pennington - 4
  • 10/26 Doane Academy 2nd Place Team Finish (Penn-Jersey Championship)

Varsity Boys Basketball

  • 12/2 vs Sankofa Freedom Academy Prep - Start time: 4 PM (joint practice)
  • 12/5 @ Riverside - Start time: 3:45 PM (scrimmage)
  • 12/8 @ Newark Academy - Start time: 4 PM (scrimmage)

Beginning of the Regular Season

  • 12/16 Doane Academy - 70, Moorestown Friends - 39
  • 12/17 Doane Academy - 64, Gloucester County Tech - 52

12/27 Spartan Classic Holiday Basketball Tournament (Day 1)

  • 10:00 AM Foundations Collegiate defeated The City School 70-42
  • 12:00 PM Doane Academy - 93, LEAP Academy - 58
  • 2:00 PM Maple Shade defeated Cross Christian 61-42
  • 4:00 PM Riverside defeated Palmyra 71-60

12/29 Spartan Classic Holiday Basketball Tournament (Day 2)

  • 10:00 AM Palmyra defeated City Center 92-56
  • 12:00 PM Cross Christian defeated LEAP Academy 82-71
  • 2:00 PM Riverside defeated Foundations Collegiate 62-46
  • 4:00 PM Maple Shade - 61, Doane Academy - 73

12/30 Spartan Classic Holiday Basketball Tournament (Day 3)

  • 10:00 AM LEAP Academy defeated The City School 68-58
  • 12:00 PM Palmyra defeated Cross Christian 78-62
  • 2:00 PM Maple Shade defeated Foundations Collegiate 64-62
  • 4:00 PM Riverside - 59, Doane Academy - 82 (Championship Game)

Regular Season Continued

  • 1/4 Doane Academy - 38, Trenton Catholic - 72
  • 1/6 Doane Academy - 58, New Foundations - 78
  • Doane Academy - 81, Foundations Collegiate - 42
  • 1/10 Doane Academy - 77, NJUCA - 52
  • 1/13 Doane Academy - 63, Cross Christian - 60
  • 1/17 Doane Academy - 73, Calvary Christian - 56
  • 1/19 Doane Academy - 68, New Egypt - 55
  • 1/23 Doane Academy - 75, Pennington - 60
  • 1/25 Doane Academy - 58 Foundations Collegiate - 37
  • 1/26 Doane Academy - 80, NJUCA - 59
  • 1/30 Doane Academy - 61, Calvary - 35
  • 1/31 Doane Academy - 70, New Foundations - 57
  • 2/2 Doane Academy - 68, Princeton Day - 66

Penn-Jersey Playoffs

  • 2/7 Doane Academy - 70, Pine Forge - 56 (PJ Playoffs first round)
  • 2/13 Doane Academy - 44, Girard - 74 (PJ Semi Finals)
  • 2/16 PJ Championships - Start time: TBA (Philadelphia University)

Prep B Playoffs

  • 2/12 Doane Academy - 64, Pennington - 62 (Prep B Semi Finals)
  • 2/20 Doane Academy - 85, Morristown-Beard - 92 OT (Prep B Championship)

Regular Season Concludes

  • 2/21 vs Palmyra - Start time: 5:15 PM CANCELED
  • 2/22 Doane Academy - 65, Pennsauken Tech - 73
  • 2/25 Doane Academy - 87, Holy Cross - 58 (Senior Night)

NJ State Playoffs

  • 3/1 Doane Academy - 69, Wildwood Catholic - 81 (State Playoffs 1st Round)

Varsity Girls Basketball

  • 12/2 @ Philmont - Start time: 4 PM (joint practice)
  • 12/5 vs Riverside - Start time: 5:15 PM (scrimmage)
  • 12/16 Doane Academy - 22, Moorestown Friends - 49
  • 12/17 Doane Academy - 2, City Center - 0 (forfeit)
  • 12/20 Doane Academy - 35, Barack Hebrew - 30
  • 12/22 Doane Academy - 31, Morrisville - 41
  • 1/4 Doane Academy - 58, Villa - 26
  • 1/6 Doane Academy - 41, Villa - 17 (Ranney Tournament Day 1)
  • 1/7 Doane Academy - 29, Ranney - 30 (Ranney Tournament Day 2)
  • 1/9 Doane Academy - 31, Foundations - 11
  • 1/10 vs Solebury - (rescheduled to 1/31)
  • 1/12 vs Penn Tech - Start time: 4 PM (CANCELED)
  • 1/17 Doane Academy - 50, Calvary Christian - 31
  • 1/19 Doane Academy - 21, New Egypt - 40
  • 1/21 Doane Academy - 21, Stuart Country Day - 49
  • 1/23 Doane Academy - 59, Villa - 29
  • 1/25 Doane Academy - 60, Penn Tech - 31
  • 1/26 Doane Academy - 45, Princeton Day - 71
  • 1/28 vs Burlington City - Start time: 11 AM (CANCELED)
  • 1/30 Doane Academy - 51, Calvary - 25
  • 1/31 Doane Academy - 56, Solebury - 25
  • 2/2 Doane Academy - 66, Academy of New Church - 39
  • 2/3 Doane Academy - 57, Solebury - 27
  • 2/6 Doane Academy - 35, Girard - 12 (PJ Playoffs first round)
  • 2/8 Doane Academy - 42, New Foundations - 58 (PJ Playoffs second round)
  • 2/17 Doane Academy - 33, Trinity Christian - 67
  • 2/21 Doane Academy - 25, Newark Academy - 55
  • 2/25 Doane Academy - 24, Holy Cross - 52 (Senior Night)
  • 3/1 Doane Academy - 24, Moorestown Friends - 58 (1st Round State Playoffs)

Middle School Boys Basketball

  • 12/5 vs Kings Christian – Start time: 4 PM
  • 12/7 vs Riverton - Start time: 4 PM
  • 12/9 vs Faith Christian – Start time: 5 PM
  • 12/15 vs New Hanover – Start time: 5 PM
  • 1/4 @ Abrams – Start time: 5 PM (CANCELED)
  • 1/5 @ Metuchen Christian – Start time: 4 PM
  • 1/6 @ Kings Christian – Start time: 4 PM
  • 1/11 @ Riverton - Start time: 5 PM
  • 1/12 @ New Hanover – Start time: 4 PM
  • 1/18 vs Abrams – Start time: 4 PM
  • 1/19 @ Faith Christian – Start time: 5 PM
  • 1/20 @ Palmyra – Start time: 5 PM
  • 1/26 @ Pen Ryn - Start time: 3:45 PM
  • 1/27 vs Metuchen – Start time: 5 PM
  • 2/1 vs Palmyra – Start time: 4 PM
  • 2/13 vs Pen Ryn - Start time: 4:45 PM

Middle School Girls Basketball

  • 12/7 vs Riverton - Start time: 5 PM
  • 12/9 vs Faith Christian – Start time: 4 PM
  • 12/15 vs New Hanover – Start time: 4P M
  • 1/4 @ Abrams – Start time: 4 PM (CANCELED)
  • 1/5 @ Metuchen Christian – Start time: 5 PM
  • 1/11 @ Riverton - Start time: 4 PM
  • 1/12 @ New Hanover – Start time: 5 PM
  • 1/18 vs Abrams – Start time: 5 PM
  • 1/19 @ Faith Christian – Start time: 5 PM
  • 1/20 @ Palmyra – Start time: 4 PM
  • 1/26 @ Pen Ryn - Start time: 4:45 PM
  • 1/27 vs Metuchen – Start time: 4 PM
  • 2/1 vs Palmyra – Start time: 5 PM
  • 2/3 vs Villa - Start time: 3:45 PM
  • 2/13 vs Pen Ryn - Start time: 3:45

Bowling

  • 11/29 @ Burlington Twp - Start time: 3 PM
  • 12/8 vs Penn Tech – Start time: 3 PM
  • 12/13 vs Holy Cross – Start time: 3:30 PM
  • 1/9 @ Penn Tech – Start time: 3:45 PM
  • 1/12 vs Morrisville - Start time: 3:30 PM
  • 1/24 @ Delran - Start time: 3:45 PM
  • 1/30 @ Morrisville - Start time: 3:30 PM (DELMORR LANES - 100 N. Delmorr Avenue Morrisville, PA.)

Varsity Baseball

  • 3/39 vs Willingboro - Start time: 4 PM (scrimmage)
  • 4/1 @ Palmyra - Start time: 11 AM (cancelled)
  • 4/3 Doane Academy - 10, Boy's Latin - 28
  • 4/4 vs Calvary - Start time: 4 PM (cancelled)
  • 4/7 Doane Academy - 6, Calvary Academy - 3
  • 4/11 Doane Academy - 0, Kings Christian - 10
  • 4/13 Doane Academy - 17, Life Center - 2
  • 4/17 Doane Academy - 8, LEAP Academy - 17
  • 4/18 Doane Academy - 2, Calvary - 14/ Doane Academy - 9, Calvary - 12 (double header)
  • 4/20 Doane Academy - 14, Solebury - 10
  • 4/28 Doane Academy - 4, Burlington City - 8
  • 5/1 vs Moorestown Friends - Start time: 4 PM (cancelled)
  • 5/2 Doane Academy - 18, Life Center - 9
  • 5/5 vs Penn Tech - Start time: 2 PM (Spartan Classic - Day 1) (cancelled)
  • 5/5 Boys Latin vs Calvary Academy - Start time: 4 PM (Spartan Classic - Day 1) (cancelled)
  • 5/6 Consolation Game - Teams TBA - Start time: 2 PM (Spartan Classic - Day 2) (cancelled)
  • 5/6 Championship Game - Teams TBA - Start time: 4 PM (Spartan Classic - Day 2) (cancelled)
  • 5/8 Doane Academy - 12, Solebury - 9 (@ Trenton Thunder)
  • 5/10 Doane Academy - 6, Penn Tech - 23
  • 5/11 Doane Academy - 19, Boys Latin - 17
  • 5/16 Penn-Jersey Semi Finals - Start time: 4 PM
  • 5/18 Penn-Jersey Championships - Start time: 4 PM
  • 5/25 vs Immaculata - Start time: 4 PM (2017 NJSIAA - Round 1) (cancelled)
  • 5/26 Doane Academy - 0, Immaculata - 29 (2017 NJSIAA - Round 1) @ Diamond Nation

Varsity Softball

  • 3/25 @ Palmyra - Start time: 9 AM (scrimmage)
  • 3/30 vs Maple Shade - Start time: 4 PM (scrimmage)
  • 4/4 vs Calvary - Start time: 4 PM (cancelled)
  • 4/6 vs Life Center - Start time: 4 PM (cancelled)
  • 4/7 vs Burlington City - Start time: 4 PM (cancelled)
  • 4/10 Doane Academy - 9, Rutgers Prep - 1
  • 4/11 Doane Academy - 15, Villa Victoria - 2
  • 4/12 Doane Academy - 17, Princeton Day School - 1 (NO HITTER - Hannah Murphy)
  • 4/17 Doane Academy - 15, Solebury - 0 (NO HITTER - Grace Eagleson)
  • 4/18 Doane Academy - 11, Calvary - 0/ Doane Academy - 11, Calvary - 3 (double header)
  • 4/25 vs Life Center - Start time: 4 PM (cancelled)
  • 4/26 vs Villa Victoria - Start time: 4 PM (cancelled)
  • 4/28 Doane Academy - 4, Newark Academy - 8
  • 5/1 Doane Academy - 6, Burlington City - 9
  • 5/2 Doane Academy - 12, Kings Christian - 2
  • 5/4 Doane Academy - 10, New Foundations - 0
  • 5/5 vs Penn Tech - Start time: 4 PM (cancelled)
  • 5/8 Doane Academy - 14, Life Center - 3
  • 5/9 Doane Academy - 13, Girard College - 1
  • 5/10 Doane Academy - 14, Life Center - 0
  • 5/11 Doane Academy - 13, Montclair Kimberly - 3
  • 5/12 Doane Academy - 12, Villa Victoria - 0 (NO HITTER)
  • 5/15 Doane Academy - 13, Kings Christian - 0 (Penn-Jersey Semifinals) (PERFECT GAME)
  • 5/16 Doane Academy - 2, Morristown Beard - 13 (Prep B Semifinals)
  • 5/19 Doane Academy - 4, New Foundations - 2 (Penn-Jersey Championship)
  • 5/24 Doane Academy - 1, Benedictine - 5 (2017 NJSIAA State Championships - Round 2)

Middle School Softball

  • 4/3 @ Kings Christian - Start time: 4 PM
  • 4/5 @ Villa Victoria - Start time: 4 PM
  • 4/10 vs Kings Christian - Start time: 4 PM
  • 4/13 @ Newtown Friends - Start time: 4 PM
  • 4/19 vs Pen Ryn - Start time: 4 PM
  • 4/25 @ Newtown Friends - Start time: 4 PM (cancelled)
  • 5/1 @ Pen Ryn - Start time: 4 PM
  • 5/15 vs Villa Victoria - Start time: 4 PM (cancelled)
  • 5/17 at Camden Promise Charter - Start time: 4 PM

Middle School Baseball

  • 4/5 vs Camden Charter
  • 4/7 vs Boys Latin - Start time: 4 PM (cancelled)
  • 4/24 @ Boys Latin - Start time: 4 PM (cancelled)
  • 5/3 vs Boys Latin - Start time: 4 PM
  • 5/5 @ Delanco - Start time: 4 PM (cancelled)
  • 5/8 @ Delanco - Start time: 4 PM
Powered by Finalsite