Faculty and Staff Directory

Stacy Anderson

Stacy Anderson

Lower School Librarian, Assistant STEAM teacher, Coordinator of School Family
B.S., Trenton State
Michelle Babb

Michelle Babb

Kindergarten Lead Teacher
B.A., Fairleigh Dickinson University
M.A., Western Governors University
Jacalyn Bak

Jacalyn Bak

Fine Arts
B.F.A., Arcadia University
Raquel Bejar-Massey

Raquel Bejar-Massey

Chair, World Language Department
B.A., Brown University
M.A., Middlebury College
Roxane Blow

Roxane Blow

School Nurse
B.S., Trenton State College
Katherine Brandwood

Katherine Brandwood

Dean of Student Life
B.A., Princeton University
M.A., Georgetown University
Lauren Breslin

Lauren Breslin

School Counselor
B.A., Temple University
M.A., Holy Family University
Michelle Brill

Michelle Brill

Upper School Math
B.A., University of Pennsylvania
M.A., University of Pennsylvania
Claudia Buszko

Claudia Buszko

Pre-Kindergarten Teacher, Lower School DEIJB Coordinator
B.A., Universidad Nacional de Colombia
Doreen Caniglia

Doreen Caniglia

Development Officer
B.S., Rowan University
Kevin Clark

Kevin Clark

Director of Facilities
Chelsea Colatriano

Chelsea Colatriano

Senior Associate Director of Admission
B.A., Temple University
Elizabeth Conaway

Elizabeth Conaway

Literacy Specialist
B.S., Towson State University
Julian Cook

Julian Cook

Middle & Upper School Spanish, Director of Diversity, Equity, Inclusion, Justice, and Belonging
B.A., Frostburg State University
M.A., University of Connecticut
Kate Crawford

Kate Crawford

Pre-Kindergarten Teacher
B.A., University of South Bohemia (Czech Republic)
B.A., Bucks County Community College
Jonelle Diaz

Jonelle Diaz

Director of Human Resources & Accounting
A.A., Burlington County College
B.A., American Public University System
Kelsey Doell

Kelsey Doell

Middle School Science
B.S., Juniata College
Jarred Fisher

Jarred Fisher

Studio Incamminati Art
D.F.A., Studio incamminati
A.F.A., Delaware College of Art & Design
Kaitlyn Fitzpatrick

Kaitlyn Fitzpatrick

B.A., Colgate University
M.A., University of Pennsylvania School of Education
Enid Flagg

Enid Flagg

School Psychologist, Director of Student Wellness
B.S., Ursinus College
M. Ed., Temple University
Psy. D., Philadelphia College of Osteopathic Medicine
Rev. Michael Giansiracusa

Rev. Michael Giansiracusa

B.A., La Salle University
Masters Degree, Villanova University
M.A., Episcopal Divinity School
Jill Gorman

Jill Gorman

Chair, Mathematics Department
B.S., Marywood University
Matthew Gorman

Matthew Gorman

Upper School Mathematics
B.S., University of Scranton
M.S., Lehigh University
Hank Healey

Hank Healey

Upper School Science
B.A., Princeton University
M. Ed., Harvard University
Ph.D, Cornell University
Robyn Henry

Robyn Henry

Director of College Counseling
B.A., University of Pennsylvania
M.A., Teachers College, Columbia University
Kate Hewitt

Kate Hewitt

Head of Lower School
B.A., Brown University
MLIS, Rutgers University
M.Ed., Teachers College, Columbia university
George Holeman

George Holeman

Assistant Head of School, Head of Upper School
B.A., University of Pennsylvania
M.A., University of Pennsylvania
Brianna Horgan

Brianna Horgan

B.A., Dickinson College
B.S., Dickinson College
M.S., St. Joseph’s University
Amanda Jensen

Amanda Jensen

Theater Director
B.A., Hartwick College
Nicole Johnson

Nicole Johnson

Middle School English
B.A., St. John’s University
M.A., Keiser University
Jessica Kendall

Jessica Kendall

Health & Wellness Teacher, Athletic Trainer
B.A., Rutgers University
B.A., Holy Family University
M.S., Neumann University
Timothy Kirk

Timothy Kirk

Middle School Humanities & Lead Onward
B.A., George Washington University
M.A., American University
Susie Kissinger

Susie Kissinger

Lower School STEAM
B.A., West Virginia University
M.A., Michigan State University
Jay Langdon

Jay Langdon

Middle School Math
B.S., Ursinus College
M.S., Monmouth University
Florence Lespinasse-Aldrich

Florence Lespinasse-Aldrich

Registrar
B.A., Rutgers University
Michele Machion

Michele Machion

First Grade Teacher
B.S., Rowan University
Margaret Majane

Margaret Majane

Third Grade Teacher
B.S., Salem College
Adrienne Mazar

Adrienne Mazar

Chair, Performing Arts, Band Director
B.A., College of New Jersey
Colleen McCormick

Colleen McCormick

Chair, History Department, Middle School DEIJB Coordinator
B.A., University of Delaware
Jennifer McDonough

Jennifer McDonough

Director of Learning Support & Lower School Literacy Innovation
M.Ed., William Paterson University
Wilson Dyslexia Practitioner
Certified Independent Practitioner in the Orton-Gillingham Approach
Amy McMinn

Amy McMinn

Upper School History
B.A., Gulford College
M.A., University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill
Kathleen Megahan

Kathleen Megahan

Fifth Grade
B.A., Philadelphia University
M.A. Ed., Holy Family University
Joan Miles

Joan Miles

Fourth Grade
B.A., Saint Joseph’s University
M.A., Saint Joseph’s University
Donte Milligan

Donte Milligan

Head of Middle School
B.A., Bloomsburg University
Jack Newman

Jack Newman

Director of Communication, Director of Archives, Yearbook Design Teacher
B.A., Temple University
Kathleen Oliver

Kathleen Oliver

Director of Development
B.A., Rutgers University
Mariana Oropeza

Mariana Oropeza

Lower School Spanish
B.A., Instituto Superior de Investigación para el Magisterio
B.A., Universidad de Guadalajara in Mexico
Kristin Rusinko

Kristin Rusinko

Second Grade Teacher
B.A., University of Maryland
Ashley Sadar

Ashley Sadar

Administrative Clerical Support
George Sanderson

George Sanderson

Head of School
A.B., Princeton University
M.L.A., University of Pennsylvania
Shelley Sanders-Zuckerman

Shelley Sanders-Zuckerman

Director of Upper School Choir & Lower School Music
B.Mus., College of Wooster
M.Mus., Drake University
M.Div., Princeton Theological Seminary
M.A., Ph.D., Drew University
Katherine Sereduk

Katherine Sereduk

Upper School Leadership Class & ESL Class
B.A., College of New Jersey
M.Ed., City College of New York
Bryson Sewell

Bryson Sewell

Latin
B.A., University of Missouri
M.A., University of Minnesota
MaryAnn Sieb

MaryAnn Sieb

Administrative Assistant & Receptionist
Erin Smallen

Erin Smallen

Assistant Director of Development
B.A., Syracuse University
M.A., University of Essex (England)
Lynn Snyder

Lynn Snyder

Studio Incamminati Art
D.F.A., Studio Incamminati
John Stevens

John Stevens

Director of Admission & Financial Aid
B.A., Dickinson College
M.P.A., Villanova University
Mary Talerico

Mary Talerico

B.A., West Chester University
Allison E. Trosko

Allison E. Trosko

Dir. Of Transportation, Asst. to the Athletic Director
University of South Florida
Chancellor Van Sciver

Chancellor Van Sciver

Chief Financial Officer, Human Resources Director
B.S., University of Pennsylvania
Andrew Wenzel

Andrew Wenzel

Science
B.S., Rowan University
M.S., Relay GSE
Jarred Williams

Jarred Williams

Upper School English, Coordinator for the Advisory Program and AAA Spaces
B.A., Drew University
M.F.A., University of Michigan
Mary Ann Williamson

Mary Ann Williamson

Director of Athletics
B.A., Rutgers University
Bonnie Zaczek

Bonnie Zaczek

Assistant to the Head of School

Doane Academy's Food Service: 

NexDine logo
             
 
Jane Osterman

Jane Osterman

NexDine Chef Manager