Faculty & Staff Directory

Maria Ambrosini

Maria Ambrosini

Kindergarten Teacher
B.S., Georgia State University
M.S., Walden University
Stacy Anderson

Stacy Anderson

Lower School Librarian, Assistant STEAM teacher, Coordinator of School Family
B.S., Trenton State
Melanie Arzayus

Melanie Arzayus

Fourth Grade Teacher
B.A., The College of New Jersey
Michelle Babb

Michelle Babb

Kindergarten Lead Teacher
B.A., Fairleigh Dickinson University
M.A., Western Governors University
Jacalyn Bak

Jacalyn Bak

Fine Arts
B.F.A., Arcadia University
Roxane Blow

Roxane Blow

School Nurse
B.S., Trenton State College
Lauren Breslin

Lauren Breslin

School Counselor
B.A., Temple University
M.A., Holy Family University
Kathleen Burns

Kathleen Burns

Spanish Teacher
B.A., University of Virginia
M.B.A., University of Virginia
Claudia Buszko

Claudia Buszko

Assistant Director of Admission, Lower School DEIB Coordinator
B.A., Universidad Nacional de Colombia
Doreen Caniglia

Doreen Caniglia

Development Officer
B.S., Rowan University
Kevin Clark

Kevin Clark

Director of Facilities
Elizabeth Conaway

Elizabeth Conaway

Literacy Specialist
B.S., Towson State University
Kate Crawford

Kate Crawford

Pre-Kindergarten
B.A., University of South Bohemia (Czech Republic)
B.A., Bucks County Community College
Jonelle Diaz

Jonelle Diaz

Director of Human Resources & Accounting
A.A., Burlington County College
B.A., American Public University System
Jarred Fisher

Jarred Fisher

Studio Incamminati Art
D.F.A., Studio incamminati
A.F.A., Delaware College of Art & Design
Enid Flagg

Enid Flagg

School Psychologist, Director of Student Wellness
B.S., Ursinus College
M. Ed., Temple University
Psy. D., Philadelphia College of Osteopathic Medicine
Michael Giansiracusa

Michael Giansiracusa

B.A., La Salle University
Masters Degree, Villanova University
M.A., Episcopal Divinity School
Jill Gorman

Jill Gorman

Chair, Mathematics Department
B.S., Marywood University
Matthew Gorman

Matthew Gorman

Upper School Mathematics
B.S., University of Scranton
M.S., Lehigh University
Davis Graham

Davis Graham

Gym Teacher
B.S., Rutgers University
Robyn Henry

Robyn Henry

Director of College Counseling
B.A., University of Pennsylvania
M.A., Teachers College, Columbia University
Kate Hewitt

Kate Hewitt

Head of Lower School
B.A., Brown University
MLIS, Rutgers University
M.Ed., Teachers College, Columbia university
Brianna Horgan

Brianna Horgan

Chemistry and Math
B.A., Dickinson College
B.S., Dickinson College
M.S., St. Joseph’s University
Amanda Jensen

Amanda Jensen

Theater Director
B.A., Hartwick College
Nicole Johnson

Nicole Johnson

Middle School English
B.A., St. John’s University
M.A., Keiser University
Jessica Kendall

Jessica Kendall

Health & Wellness Teacher, Athletic Trainer
B.A., Rutgers University
B.A., Holy Family University
M.S., Neumann University
Timothy Kirk

Timothy Kirk

Middle School Humanities & Lead Onward
B.A., George Washington University
M.A., American University
Susie Kissinger

Susie Kissinger

Lower School STEAM
B.A., West Virginia University
M.A., Michigan State University
Leah Kochenour

Leah Kochenour

Upper School English
B.A. Media Studies, Penn State University
B.A., Penn State University
M.A., Villanova University
Sara Krauss

Sara Krauss

1st Grade
B.A., University of Richmond
J.D., William and Mary Law School
Florence Lespinasse-Aldrich

Florence Lespinasse-Aldrich

Registrar
B.A., Rutgers University
Robert Lynch

Robert Lynch

Upper School Science
B.S., Glassboro State University
M.S., Montana State University
Michael MacEwan

Michael MacEwan

Biology
B.S., Stockton University
MSM, Thomas Edison University
Margaret Majane

Margaret Majane

Third Grade
B.S., Salem College
Erin Mayo

Erin Mayo

Head of School
B.A., Georgetown University
M.A., Bread Loaf School of English at Middlebury College
Adrienne Mazar

Adrienne Mazar

Chair, Performing Arts, Band Director
B.A., College of New Jersey
Colleen McCormick

Colleen McCormick

Chair, History Department, Middle School DEIJB Coordinator
B.A., University of Delaware
Jennifer McDonough

Jennifer McDonough

Director of Learning Support & Lower School Literacy Innovation
M.Ed., William Paterson University
Wilson Dyslexia Practitioner
Certified Independent Practitioner in the Orton-Gillingham Approach
Amy McMinn

Amy McMinn

Upper School History
B.A., Gulford College
M.A., University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill
Kathleen Megahan

Kathleen Megahan

Fifth Grade
B.A., Philadelphia University
M.A. Ed., Holy Family University
Donte Milligan

Donte Milligan

Head of Middle School
B.A., Bloomsburg University
Isabel Morales

Isabel Morales

Middle & Upper School Spanish
B.A., University of Murcia, Spain
Abbey Morgan

Abbey Morgan

English Department Chair, Upper School English
B.A., Rutgers University
PhD, University of Maryland, College Park
Jack Newman

Jack Newman

Director of Marketing & Communication, Director of Archives, Yearbook Design Instructor & Advisor
B.A., Temple University
Kathleen Oliver

Kathleen Oliver

Director of Development
B.A., Rutgers University
Mariana Oropeza

Mariana Oropeza

World Language Department Chair, Spanish Teacher
B.A., Instituto Superior de Investigación para el Magisterio
B.A., Universidad de Guadalajara in Mexico
Christian Rhodes

Christian Rhodes

Head of Upper School
B.A., Princeton University
Juris Doctor, University of Wisconsin in Madison
Robert Robles

Robert Robles

Facilities Associate
Kristin Rusinko

Kristin Rusinko

Second Grade
B.A., University of Maryland
Lori Saidi

Lori Saidi

Strings Teacher
B.A., Manhattan School of Music
M.A., Temple University’s Esther Boyer College of Music
Shelley Sanders-Zuckerman

Shelley Sanders-Zuckerman

Director of Upper School Choir & Lower School Music
B.Mus., College of Wooster
M.Mus., Drake University
M.Div., Princeton Theological Seminary
M.A., Ph.D., Drew University
Elizabeth Santini

Elizabeth Santini

Middle School Math
B.S., Rider University
Katherine Sereduk

Katherine Sereduk

Upper School Leadership Class & ESL Class
B.A., College of New Jersey
M.Ed., City College of New York
MaryAnn Sieb

MaryAnn Sieb

Administrative Assistant & Receptionist
Erin Smallen

Erin Smallen

Assistant Director of Development
B.F.A., Syracuse University
M.F.A., University of Essex (England)
Lynn Snyder

Lynn Snyder

Studio Incamminati Art
D.F.A., Studio Incamminati
John Stevens

John Stevens

Director of Admission & Financial Aid
B.A., Dickinson College
M.P.A., Villanova University
Alexander Trosko

Alexander Trosko

Facilities Team
Allison E. Trosko

Allison E. Trosko

Dir. Of Transportation, Asst. to the Athletic Director
University of South Florida
Nicholas Trosko

Nicholas Trosko

Facilities Team
David Urban

David Urban

Upper School Latin
B.A., Swarthmore College
M.A., University of Kansas
PhD, University of Pennsylvania
Chance Van Sciver

Chance Van Sciver

Chief Financial Officer, Human Resources Director
B.S., University of Pennsylvania
Andrew Wenzel

Andrew Wenzel

Science
B.S., Rowan University
M.S., Relay GSE
Jarred Williams

Jarred Williams

Dean of Student Life
B.A., Drew University
M.F.A., University of Michigan
Mary Ann Williamson

Mary Ann Williamson

Director of Athletics
B.A., Rutgers University
Bonnie Zaczek

Bonnie Zaczek

Assistant to the Head of School

Doane Academy's Food Service: 

NexDine logo
             
 
Jane Osterman

Jane Osterman

NexDine Chef Manager